Awarded contract

PB2023-01139 - Pumping Stations at New Build Sites within Darlington

Details

Value
GBP 16,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

Request for a servicing contract for pumping stations at various new build sites, currently 3 locations within Darlington

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2023-01139 - Pumping Stations at New Build Sites within Darlington.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.