Awarded contract

DfI TRAM T-1123 Interim Term Contract for Asphalt Resurfacing – Phase 4

Details

Value
GBP 76,800,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
31 July 2023

Tender description

The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 4 will include the following work activities: laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by mechanical means, laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by hand, reshaping of carriageways, adjustment of street furniture to new levels, adjustment/provision of kerblines, adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems, traffic management, road marking/studs, other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE3 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; IAN5 - Moyle; IAN6 - Antrim; IAN7 - Newtownabbey; IAN8 - Ballymoney. Lot 1: IAE3 - Lisburn and Castlereagh The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 4 will include the following work activities: laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by mechanical means, laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by hand, reshaping of carriageways, adjustment of street furniture to new levels, adjustment/provision of kerblines, adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems, traffic management, road marking/studs, other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE3 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; IAN5 - Moyle; IAN6 - Antrim; IAN7 - Newtownabbey; IAN8 - Ballymoney. Lot 2: IAN6 - Antrim The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 4 will include the following work activities: laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by mechanical means, laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by hand, reshaping of carriageways, adjustment of street furniture to new levels, adjustment/provision of kerblines, adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems, traffic management, road marking/studs, other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE3 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; IAN5 - Moyle; IAN6 - Antrim; IAN7 - Newtownabbey; IAN8 - Ballymoney. Lot 3: IAN8 - Ballymoney The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 4 will include the following work activities: laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by mechanical means, laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by hand, reshaping of carriageways, adjustment of street furniture to new levels, adjustment/provision of kerblines, adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems, traffic management, road marking/studs, other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE3 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; IAN5 - Moyle; IAN6 - Antrim; IAN7 - Newtownabbey; IAN8 - Ballymoney. Lot 4: IAN7 - Newtownabbey The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 4 will include the following work activities: laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by mechanical means, laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by hand, reshaping of carriageways, adjustment of street furniture to new levels, adjustment/provision of kerblines, adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems, traffic management, road marking/studs, other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE3 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; IAN5 - Moyle; IAN6 - Antrim; IAN7 - Newtownabbey; IAN8 - Ballymoney. Lot 5: IAN5 - Moyle The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 4 will include the following work activities: laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by mechanical means, laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing by hand, reshaping of carriageways, adjustment of street furniture to new levels, adjustment/provision of kerblines, adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems, traffic management, road marking/studs, other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAE3 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; IAN5 - Moyle; IAN6 - Antrim; IAN7 - Newtownabbey; IAN8 - Ballymoney.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Infrastructure is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

136 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DfI TRAM T-1123 Interim Term Contract for Asphalt Resurfacing – Phase 4.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.