Awarded contract

Award of the Provision of an IT Service Management Solution

Details

Value
GBP 323,750
Topic
Software implementation services
Published
3 August 2023

Tender description

The current IT Service Management Solution has been in place in for a number of years. During this time, Information Services (IS) have become aware that the platform has a number of issues which have hampered their ability to provide an effective IT service to GCU staff and students. To support the strategy 2030, the current ITSM is being replaced to allow IS to provide greater customer experience and improve the quality of the service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 August 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72263000 · Software implementation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of the Provision of an IT Service Management Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.