supply of beers, wines, spirits and soft drinks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LWC Drinks Ltd
- Value
- 300,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 25 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded for 2 years with 2 x 12 months options to extend, lot 1 being beers, spirits and soft drinks and lot 2 being the supply of wines. Lot 1: beers, spirits and soft drinks supply of beers, spirits and soft drinks Lot 2: supply of wines supply of wines
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published25 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to supply of beers, wines, spirits and soft drinks.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to supply of beers, wines, spirits and soft drinks, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,208£50.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
