Closed tender

Re-roofing works to 1-33 Croft Street, Galashiels

Details

Value
GBP 231,177
Topic
Roofing materials
Published
24 July 2023
Submission
25 August 2023

Tender description

Stripping of existing roof coverings and replacement with new, together with replacement insulation, rooflights and roof deck Reroofing of the existing block of flats as set out in the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 August 2023

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Re-roofing works to 1-33 Croft Street, Galashiels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Re-roofing works to 1-33 Croft Street, Galashiels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.