Awarded contract

Project for Lab Refurbishments (Quantum / Physics) at the John Anderson Building (Level 4) (2023)

Details

Supplier(s)
GHI Contracts
Value
GBP 1,890,025
Topic
Construction work
Published
28 July 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for Lab Refurbishments (Quantum / Physics) at the John Anderson Building (Level 4) (2023) (UOS-26472-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition under Lot 1.1.4 - Building Works & Minor Associated Civil Engineering Works & Services - Scotland (Value Band GBP 0-3million), of the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) framework for Construction Works & Associated Services (RM6088).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Lab Refurbishments (Quantum / Physics) at the John Anderson Building (Level 4) (2023).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project for Lab Refurbishments (Quantum / Physics) at the John Anderson Building (Level 4) (2023), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.