Closed tender

Former Sutton Hospital Site Demolition - London Borough of Sutton

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
20 January 2023
Submission
6 March 2023

Tender description

The London Borough of Sutton is seeking bids to undertake asbestos removal, demolition and fencing works at the former Sutton Hospital site. Please note that you should refer to the essential requirements of the contract and ensure that you meet them before submitting a tender. Please refer to the main tender documentation and the online evaluation question template. Bidders should be based in London or South East and be licenced to work with asbestos. This is below the works threshold contract and restricted in accordance with PNN 11/20. The previous notice (LBSUT001-DN652141-13027134) has been closed and the procurement requirement referred to in the previous notice is now set out in this notice. We have removed the requirement of NFDC membership and provided a new closing date and time to extend the closing date from 20 February 2023 to 6 March 2023 at 12 noon.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 March 2023

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Former Sutton Hospital Site Demolition - London Borough of Sutton.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Former Sutton Hospital Site Demolition - London Borough of Sutton, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.