Facilitation and Coaching for the Senior Leadership Team (SLT) of the Office for Nuclear Regulation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ICE CREATE LTD
- Value
- GBP 120,751
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 19 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An OJEU Open Procedure procurement to appoint one supplier to provide group coaching and facilitation for 8 members of ONR's Senior Leadership Team (SLT) events over the next 3 years (2021-2024) in helping them develop the skills needed to ensure their directorates/divisions can deliver ONR's strategy during a changing period in the nuclear landscape and also dealing with the implications of Covid-19. Coaching provided will include helping SLT members to develop personal leadership, team leadership, organisational and systems leadership. Additional information: Interested suppliers will be required to register their details on HSE's e-procurement portal in order to gain access to the tender documentation and to respond to the opportunity. Registration is free of charge, and can be accessed at the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse/aspx/Home Opportunities are listed alphabetically by title within the portal and the tender reference for this opportunity is ONR/T716
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2021
- Completed: Award published19 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 May 2024
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Facilitation and Coaching for the Senior Leadership Team (SLT) of the Office for Nuclear Regulation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
