Awarded contract
Supply and Distribution of Sandwiches for retail outlets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 19 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Retail Sandwiches and products associated Further Competition completed via TUCO Ref: CAT11063-TU
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Distribution of Sandwiches for retail outlets.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
