Closed tender

Re-roofing Garths Area of Kingston upon Hull

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
20 July 2023
Submission
21 August 2023

Tender description

KWL are seeking contractors to carry out re-roofing works to Hull City Council Domestic Properties on the Garths Estate, Bransholme, Hull, UK The works will be awarded as three separate lots these are as follows: Lot 1 - Roofing Lot 2 - Satellite and Aerial Lot 3 - Scaffolding It is the intention to award the available work packages to a maximum of 3 contractors per lot. Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL make seek other sub-contractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the works is 13 September 2023 and the works are expected to be completed by 31 March 2026. The exact work program will be confirmed during pre-start meetings. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. Additional information: For copies of tender documents please e-mail eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 August 2023

About the buyer

Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Re-roofing Garths Area of Kingston upon Hull.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Re-roofing Garths Area of Kingston upon Hull, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.