Project Tullie (Phase 2) Main Contractor Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,100,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 July 2023
- Submission
- 29 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust (the Trust) is seeking to establish an Agreement for the provision of Main Contractor services for Project Tullie (Phase 2) at existing Tullie House and part of properties at Castle Street, which include enlarge existing welcome foyer by extension of building, refurbishment and renovation of welcome atrium, foyer, new Carlisle Inspires Gallery and existing Old City Hall, create a new entrance leading to welcome atrium and construct a new electricity substation, add a new lift shaft and rebuild of the timber stairway at No.16 Castle Street, and other areas that stated in the tender. The tender documents can be shared upon request. Further details can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/invitation-to-tender-for-main-contractor-phase-2/ Lot 1: Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust (the Trust) is seeking to establish an Agreement for the provision of Main Contractor services for Project Tullie (Phase 2) at existing Tullie House and part of properties at Castle Street, which include enlarge existing welcome foyer by extension of building, refurbishment and renovation of welcome atrium, foyer, new Carlisle Inspires Gallery and existing Old City Hall, create a new entrance leading to welcome atrium and construct a new electricity substation, add a new lift shaft and rebuild of the timber stairway at No.16 Castle Street, and other areas that stated in the tender. The tender documents can be shared upon request. Further details can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/invitation-to-tender-for-main-contractor-phase-2/ Additional information: The tender documents can be shared upon request. Further details can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/invitation-to-tender-for-main-contractor-phase-2/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2023
About the buyer
Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Tullie (Phase 2) Main Contractor Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
