Awarded contract

G24936 MTC Flooring 2023-25

Details

Value
GBP 160,050
Topic
Floor coverings
Published
18 July 2023

Tender description

South Ayrshire Council wish to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor for Floor Coverings – Repairs and Replacements to properties owned by South Ayrshire Council. The contract period will be for two years initially. This will be followed by an optional two year extension period renewable annually at the sole discretion/decision of South Ayrshire Council. Refer tender documents for full details of the works. 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
  • 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
  • 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
  • 45432110 · Floor-laying work
  • 45432111 · Laying work of flexible floor coverings
  • 45432130 · Floor-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G24936 MTC Flooring 2023-25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to G24936 MTC Flooring 2023-25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.