Fresh Fruit & Vegetable Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,000,000
- Topic
- Fruit, vegetables and related products
- Published
- 17 July 2023
- Submission
- 7 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Havering Council is inviting tenders for a multi supplier framework agreement for the supply of fresh fruit and vegetables to a number of local authorities who provide in house school catering services. This agreement will be made available to member of the Procurement Across London (PAL) catering group who consist of five East London and Essex local authorities. Please register and access the tender via our portal Fusion, link below; https://www.havering.gov.uk/info/20071/doing_business_with_us/387/how_we_buy/2 The tender reference is ITTH101 If there are any queries or technical issues please email eprocurement@onesource.co.u Lot 1: Non-exclusive, multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Havering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-havering.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fresh Fruit & Vegetable Framework.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Fresh Fruit & Vegetable Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Havering.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
