West Point House Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 July 2023
- Submission
- 14 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Berkshire Council are looking to appoint a main contractor to carry out the re-configuration and refurbishment of West Point House, from office space into residential accommodation in the form of 5 flats with associated services, landscaping, parking and cycle and bin storage facilities. Site address: West Point House, West Street, Newbury RG14 1BZ. The full scope is outlined in the specification included within the tender document pack. Additional information: For more information on how to apply for this opportunity, please use the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westberks/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2023
About the buyer
West Berkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211341 · Flats construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-berkshire-council.gov |
162 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Point House Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Berkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
