Awarded contract

Pension Fund Investment Advisory Contract

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
14 July 2023

Tender description

Pension Fund Investment Advisory Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pension Fund Investment Advisory Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pension Fund Investment Advisory Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.