Awarded contract
Building Contractor - Kings Lynn Library
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MACE CONSTRUCT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,915,676
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Norfolk County Council have appointed a contractor from the start of RIBA stage 2 under a 2 stage Design and Build contract Lot 1: Open procedure to appoint a Building Contractor for Kings Lynn MUCH.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2023
- Completed: Award published13 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Contractor - Kings Lynn Library.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
