Awarded contract

TO03 Hafod-y-Mynydd Rhymney Access Improvements

Details

Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
5 July 2023

Tender description

Improvement Works to existing ramped access, including retaining walls and footway surfacing to property at Hafod-y-Mynydd Rhymney. Task Order EPG03 issued under Pre-established NEC Term Service Contract for Civil Engineering Works (TH1306).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233130 · Construction work for highways

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TO03 Hafod-y-Mynydd Rhymney Access Improvements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TO03 Hafod-y-Mynydd Rhymney Access Improvements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.