Oakwood Primary School - Window & Door Replacement Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 206,671.86
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The bidding opportunity was for the removal and replacement of windows and doors at Oakwood Primary School; together with all associated works; all as more specifically described within the suite of bidding documents. Additional information: Awarded following a mini-competition undertaken with companies appointed to Lot 2 (General Building Work up to £100K- £1M) of Hampshire County Council's Minor Works framework (OJEU Contract Notice: 2021/S 000-005025, Corrigendum No 1: 2021/S 000-005034, Corrigendum No 2: 2021/S 000-011065 & OJEU Contract Award Notice: 2022/S 000-003390 refers).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Oakwood Primary School - Window & Door Replacement Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
