IPS Technical Support and Fidelity Reviews
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,145,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 7 July 2023
- Submission
- 8 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department of Health and Social Care is looking to appoint a competent and independent Supplier to deliver IPS (Individual Placement Support) Technical Support and Implementation Services as well as Fidelity Reviews. The aim of this contract is to provide implementation and capability support to help IPS service providers to successfully offer an expanded IPS service. The key elements of this provision are: a) Operational support for mobilisation and quality improvement b) Delivery of independent fidelity reviews and guided self-assessments c) Workforce development support d) Effective reporting and monitoring Contract Project Reference: C166204 Contract term: 13/09/2023 to 31/03/2025 (18 months). There will be a provision to extend at the absolute discretion of the Authority for a further period or periods of up to 18 months. Estimated contract value: £954,166 (exclusive of VAT) 1,145,000 (inclusive of VAT) for the initial term and £334,000 (exclusive of VAT) 400,800 (inclusive of VAT) for the extension. The opportunity will be available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System. Select this link to access and register your organisation to the Atamis system https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome, if you have not already done so. Registration is free of charge and can be accessed at any time as long as you have a working internet connection. To find this opportunity in the eTendering system, select "Find Opportunities" and then search by project number or title. Once you have found the Opportunity, press the 'Register Interest' button to register your interest. This will make the project to appear on 'My proposals and quotes'. From there you can review documents, send clarification messages, submit the response, or decline to respond, if you decide not to participate in the opportunity. For full details on the instruction to tender and terms of participations please refer to the Invitation to Tender document. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2023
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IPS Technical Support and Fidelity Reviews.
Related topics
Topics related to IPS Technical Support and Fidelity Reviews, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
