Fresh Fruit, Vegetables and Dairy Product - supply and delivery (CAFS/2023/100*)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,220,000
- Topic
- Fruit, vegetables and related products
- Published
- 6 July 2023
- Submission
- 11 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to appoint a provider for the supply and delivery of fresh fruit, vegetables and dairy products to schools, social care establishments and other catering facilities across Stoke-on-Trent and Staffordshire. For access to the tender documents go to link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=69409c57-12dc-ec11-8114-005056b64545&projectStepId=94409c57-12dc-ec11-8114-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2023
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
- 15500000 · Dairy products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fresh Fruit, Vegetables and Dairy Product - supply and delivery (CAFS/2023/100*).
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
