Enterprise Arcade Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,520,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 July 2023
- Submission
- 18 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Enterprise Arcade in Southport is part of the Southport Town Investment Plan and has been identified as one of the projects to be delivered using part of the Towns Deal Funding.\r \r The Enterprise Arcade will be in Southport's Crown Buildings, linked to the Atkinson Arts Centre via the ground floor retail units in the Bank Building and alongside the adjacent Cambridge Walks shopping arcade. The refurbishment will create collaboration space, a floor for a large SME anchor tenant and 2 floors for growing SMEs as office workspaces as well as co-working spaces.\r \r The proposed works comprise the following:\r - Strip out and alternation works to existing building\r - Internal structural improvement works\r - Internal fit out works including creation of new Changing Places Facility\r - Alternation of existing Mechanical and Electrical services within the building\r - External structural improvement works\r - External repairs to building\r - External works including forming new access into building\r \r Please refer to all tender documents for full details of the proposed works Additional information: The tender documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge at www.the-chest.org.uk under reference DN677597. Tenders must be submitted electronically via the above address.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2023
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enterprise Arcade Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Enterprise Arcade Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
