Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Supply of Antibiotics and IV Fluids (Quarterly Notice)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,026,571.26
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 7 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quarterly Notice for call-off contracts under a dynamic purchasing system for the supply of antibiotics and intravenous fluids (call-off exercise Round 7), 01/03/23-31/05/23. Additional information: Date of award of specific contracts - Please see the dates for each contract awarded in this procurement: B. Braun Medical Limited: 10 May 2023, Bowmed Ibisqus Limited: 17 April & 19 May 2023 respectively, Flynn Pharma Ltd: 17 April 2023, Sandoz Ltd: 17 May 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2023
- Completed: Award published7 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the Supply of Antibiotics and IV Fluids (Quarterly Notice).
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
