Awarded contract

CU/584/22 Fife Interchange North Business Units - Steel Works #2

Details

Value
GBP 507,805
Topic
Construction work
Published
3 July 2023

Tender description

CU/584/22 - FIN - Steel Works #2 Fife Interchange North Business Units - Steel Works #2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CU/584/22 Fife Interchange North Business Units - Steel Works #2.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.