Awarded contract
Audio & Visual Upgrade for hybrid meetings at the Guildhall, Canterbury
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VP-AV Ltd
- Value
- GBP 77,670.05
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 4 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision of an Audio & Visual Upgrade for hybrid meetings at the Guildhall, Canterbury
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2023
- Completed: Award published4 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Audio & Visual Upgrade for hybrid meetings at the Guildhall, Canterbury.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Audio & Visual Upgrade for hybrid meetings at the Guildhall, Canterbury, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 131£766.3m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
