Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For South East Technological University
Details
- Value
- EUR 30,000
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 28 June 2023
- Submission
- 26 July 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
SETU is now seeking the to select a Company or Companies to provide a coach hire service to transport staff and students as per requirements set out in this tender document. This Contract will be awarded for the following Academic Years 2023 2024 semester 1 and 2 and 2024 2025 semester 1 and 2 subject to satisfactory services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2023
About the buyer
South East Technological University SETU is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- 79998000 · Coaching services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-technological-university-setu.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-technological-university-setu.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-technological-university-setu.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-technological-university-setu.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-technological-university-setu.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-technological-university-setu.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For South East Technological University.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Coach Hire Service For South East Technological University, ranked by notice volume.
- 459£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
