Awarded contract

Project for Spin Studio at Strathclyde Sport (2023)

Details

Value
GBP 172,701
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 June 2023

Tender description

The University has awarded a Contract for a Project for Spin Studio at Strathclyde Sport (2023) (UOS-28827-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under Lot 2 - Joinery & Builderwork, of the Planned & Reactive Maintenance Framework (PRMF) (UOS-16882-2020), awarded by the University of Strathclyde.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Spin Studio at Strathclyde Sport (2023).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.