Awarded contract

Development Management Partner

Details

Value
GBP 128,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 June 2023

Tender description

A Development Management Partner to transform the Huyton Town Centre (known locally as "the village") and deliver a new mixed use commercial district with opportunities to include a new Council headquarters, commercial office space, hotel and residential development set around high quality public realm. Lot 1: Delivery of long-term and complex mixed used urban development projects. Working within a public sector partnership and political environment. Operating within a number of different roles within a single development agreement including development manager, construction management, developer and investor. Has a commercial focus and recognises the role of project and place branding and marketing. In-house management of construction projects. Submitting and supporting funding bids to central government and mayoral combined authorities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Knowsley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Development Management Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Knowsley Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.