Awarded contract
Supply of 3 x Accessible Rental Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- London Hire Limited
- Value
- GBP 243,792
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Buses and coaches
- Published
- 21 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of 3 x Accessible Rental Vehicles. This contract has been Direct Awarded through the Commercial Services Kent Limited & The Procurement Partnership Limited (TPPL): Vehicle Rental Framework (Lot 2)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 3 x Accessible Rental Vehicles.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
