Awarded contract
Replace CRM Platform
Details
- Buyer
- Magenta Living
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,110,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 22 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Software License requirements for replace CRM platform
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2023
- Completed: Award published22 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replace CRM Platform.
Related topics
Topics related to Replace CRM Platform, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Magenta Living.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
