Expired contract

3749.EFM.SW.23 Psychology Move to ICOSS

Details

Value
GBP 258,834.84
Duration
2 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
22 June 2023

Tender description

The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for light refurbishment works. Scope of Requirement: The project comprises the light refurbishment of the University of Sheffield ICOSS building to facilitate the occupation of the building by the Department of Psychology administrative and academic elements. The works principally comprise the redecoration of internal walls, replacement or cleaning of internal floor finishes and the provision of new reception counters and kitchenettes. The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is a non-E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 2nd June 2023 at 12:00 noon (GMT)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 June 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 August 2023

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 3749.EFM.SW.23 Psychology Move to ICOSS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.