Witney Town Council - Wheeled Sports/Skate Park
Details
- Buyer
- Witney Town Council
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 June 2023
- Submission
- 21 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
You are invited to tender on a contract to work in partnership with Witney Town Council for the consultation, Design and Construction of a replacement wheeled sports park in Witney. Lot 1: Please see contract Notice for details. Lot 1: Please see contract Notice for details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2023
About the buyer
Witney Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witney-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witney-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witney-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witney-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witney-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@witney-town-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Witney Town Council - Wheeled Sports/Skate Park.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Witney Town Council - Wheeled Sports/Skate Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Witney Town Council.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
