Awarded contract

Tender for the Maltings at Berwick Barracks Transition Works

Details

Value
GBP 1,003,580
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 June 2023

Tender description

Northumberland County Council (the Authority) with the support of The Maltings (Berwick) Trust (the End user of the facility) is seeking to procure a main contractor to support it in delivering a temporary cinema at Berwick Barracks, Berwick-upon -Tweed in Northumberland. Advance Northumberland, a regeneration company owned by the Authority, will Project Manage the delivery of the development and support the contractor procurement exercise. The site is managed by English Heritage and owned by Historic England. A design team has been appointed and RIBA Stage 4 design is complete. The main contractor services are required from RIBA stages 5-7. Further information can be found on www.procontract.due-north.com under reference DN656088

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Maltings at Berwick Barracks Transition Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.