N4/2/147 - Proposed Development of 11 No. Housing Units and associated External Works at Uplands, College Road, Fermoy, Co. Cork.
Details
- Buyer
- Cork County Council
- Value
- EUR 3,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 June 2023
- Submission
- 10 August 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The scheme (The Works) comprise of the construction of 2 No. Blocks of Single Storey and 2 Blocks of Two Storey House’s (4 blocks with 11 No. Units in total) at Uplands, College Road, Fermoy, Co. Cork including Mechanical and Electrical Services Installations and all External and Site Development Works as per the Detailed Drawings, Specifications and other Documents which form part of the Tender Documents/Works Requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2023
About the buyer
Cork County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cork-county-council.gov |
165 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to N4/2/147 - Proposed Development of 11 No. Housing Units and associated External Works at Uplands, College Road, Fermoy, Co. Cork..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to N4/2/147 - Proposed Development of 11 No. Housing Units and associated External Works at Uplands, College Road, Fermoy, Co. Cork., ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
