Closed tender

Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Changing Places

Details

Value
GBP 57,500
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 June 2023
Submission
14 July 2023

Tender description

Notice is hereby given that potential suppliers are formally invited to submit expressions of interest as outlined below. If your company is interested in being considered for these contracts please contact the Council for the tender documentation. Description/object of the contract: Retrofit of old public toilet block to a BS8300 compliant Changing Places facility, approved by Muscular Dystrophy UK and the Changing Places Consortium. Works must be completed by 31 March 2024. Location or site of works: Eastern Gardens, Avenue Road Slipway, Sandown, PO36 8QB Closing time/date for Expressions of Interest: 4 p.m. Friday 14 July 2023. Any questions or expressions of interest should be addressed to: The RFO, Sandown Town Council, 1 The Broadway, Sandown, Isle of Wight. PO36 9GG Or by email: rfo@sandowntowncouncil.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 July 2023

About the buyer

Sandown Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Changing Places.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandown Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.