Gleneagles Civils Works
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 June 2023
- Submission
- 4 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking contractors to carry out Civils works to a new build site of 27 Houses at Gleneagles Park, Hull, HU8 9JS The works will be awarded as two separate lots these are as follows: Lot 1 - Roads and Civils Lot 2 - Plot Works It is the intention to award the available work packages to a maximum of 2 Contractors. Contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL may seek other subcontractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the works is Friday 21 July 2023, although the exact work program will be confirmed during pre-start meetings, it is expected that the works will take 25 weeks to complete. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation Additional information: For copies of Tender Documents please e-mail eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2023
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gleneagles Civils Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Gleneagles Civils Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
