Swale House Floor Coverings Replacement 2023 - A985
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Contraflor Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,350
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Floor and wall covering work
- Published
- 9 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to quote for Swale House Floor Coverings Replacement\r \r The contract will involve construction work in the form of floor coverings replacement (carpet and vinyl) in parts of the Second and Third floors of Swale House\r \r The contract shall commence in July/August 2023, date to be agreed and terminate in August 2023, date to be agreed. The bidder/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Quotation will be awarded the contract. \r \r Expressions of Interest and the Request For Quotation (RFQ) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the RFQ is 5 May 2023 at 11:00hrs.\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Swale House Floor Coverings Replacement 2023 - A985.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Swale House Floor Coverings Replacement 2023 - A985, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
