Expired contract

PSTN and ISDN Line Removal for Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Service

Details

Value
GBP 101,820
Duration
1 year
Topic
Network equipment
Published
8 June 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The contract was awarded following a procurement exercise using the framework RM6068 for the provision of Technology Products and Associated Services. Lot 1 Hardware & Software & Associated Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024

About the buyer

Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PSTN and ISDN Line Removal for Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PSTN and ISDN Line Removal for Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.