Closed tender

Building Works Contractor Framework

Details

Value
GBP 17,812,500
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 June 2023
Submission
10 July 2023

Tender description

Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Building Works Contractor Framework Agreement to Bolton at Home Group\r \r Bolton at Home is seeking to award a place on the framework to contractors that can provide the services required as outlined within the tender documents the number of contractors on each lot will be a minimum of 2 and a maximum of 10\r \r It is anticipated the start date for the framework will commence in October 2023\r \r Tender documents can be found on the chest portal reference DN673242 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 July 2023

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Building Works Contractor Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.