3738.EFM.SW.23 - Alfred Denny Steam Power Cable Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pennine Electrical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 312,503.96
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 5 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sirs, You are invited to tender for the above titled project. The primary aim of the project is to install power supply cable between the University's existing Winter Street / Back Lane substation and Alfred Denny H Floor plantroom where a purpose built steam plant will be installed. The power supply is solely to support the steam plant. Steam plan mechanical information is included for coordination information only. Please refer to the tender documents referenced for this tender and published within this tender for full details of the specification of the Requirement. This is a non-EU open tender exercise. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. The tender documents provide full information, which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. Completed tenders must be returned through the Intend e-tendering system Additional information: All tender documents can be accessed at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2023
- Completed: Award published5 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2023
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3738.EFM.SW.23 - Alfred Denny Steam Power Cable Installation.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
