T22/48_Muslim Prayer Space_Chelmsford
Details
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Submission
- 20 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the procurement for the Muslim Prayer Space. Please note the closing date for your return is 12 noon on 20 June 2023. Site visits are available. Please refer to section 1.21 of the Invitation to Tender document for more information. Bidders must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received by the Bidder and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: T22/48_ITT Requirement and Tender Questionnaire Appendix 1 Schedule of Works T22/48_Suitability Questionnaire T22/48_Form of Tender_RETURN with submission Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.18 of the Invitation to Tender document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ The tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ . To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain log in details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest. Delivery Notes Anglia Ruskin University are seeking to engage a contractor for the refit of a sports hall on the Chelmsford campus into a Muslim Prayer space under a JCT Intermediate Design & Build Contract with Contractors design for M&E services. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2023
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T22/48_Muslim Prayer Space_Chelmsford.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to T22/48_Muslim Prayer Space_Chelmsford, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
