MTCBC Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Heat Pump Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lorne Stewart PLC
- Value
- GBP 619,465
- Topic
- Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- Published
- 1 June 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council (The Contracting Authority) has awarded a contract for the Servicing and Maintenance of all air conditioning units, ventilation units and heat pumps within the Authority as detailed in the Contract documents and upon the terms and conditions contained in the attached Conditions of Contract. Lot 1: This contract shall cover the routine servicing and maintenance activities associated with all ventilation units, air conditioning units and heat pumps as recorded on the attached asset registers. Regular scheduled inspections, servicing and testing as per frequencies as set out within the tender documents. Attendance for any urgent and emergency repairs. Preparation and submission of service reports. In addition to routine servicing, the Contractor may be required to undertake maintenance/repairs, in response to breakdowns, call-outs or as a result of an inspection during a routine service visit or upon request from an authorised Council representative. The Contractor shall be required to provide a 24 hour breakdown service 365 days per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2023
- Completed: Award published1 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 42511110 · Heat pumps
- 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merthyr-tydfil-county-borough-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MTCBC Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Heat Pump Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to MTCBC Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Heat Pump Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 159£806.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
