Awarded contract

Kyle Academy, Ayr - Refurbishment of Library, ICT Suite & Entrance Foyer

Details

Supplier(s)
MCW Scotland Ltd
Value
GBP 347,509
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
30 May 2023

Tender description

Works comprise alterations to R123 ICT Suite/Learning Lad, R157 Classroom, R158 Library and Entrance Foyer R068 and Corridors R124,R125 and R148 within Kyle Academy School, 7 Overmills Road, Ayr KA7 3LR. The works comprise of alterations to R123 ICT Suite / Learning Lab, R157 Classroom, R158 Library and Entrance Foyer R068 and Corridors R124, R125 and R148 within Kyle Academy School, 7 Overmills Road, Ayr, KA7 3LR. The scope of work includes minor structural adaptations, M&E services, floor, wall and ceiling finishes, fittings, and general re-decoration. Refer tender package for full details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kyle Academy, Ayr - Refurbishment of Library, ICT Suite & Entrance Foyer.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Kyle Academy, Ayr - Refurbishment of Library, ICT Suite & Entrance Foyer, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.