Investment Manager Services
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Supplier(s)
- abrdn Capital Limited
- Value
- GBP 206,966
- Topic
- Investment banking services and related services
- Published
- 30 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of York is pleased to invite tenders from FCA authorised firms for the provision of discretionary investment management services for an initial contract term of 5 years. The University's investment portfolio currently contains permanent endowment assets valued at approximately £7.3m. The services we require as a minimum are: - Suitable investment strategy and allocation advice- Portfolio management and reporting- Account management and market insightFurther details can be found in the invitation to tender documents. Lot 1: As stated in II.1.4
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2022
- Completed: Award published30 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66120000 · Investment banking services and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Investment Manager Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Investment Manager Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
