Truro WC - Refurbishment of Existing Public WC
Details
- Buyer
- Truro City Council
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 May 2023
- Submission
- 23 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Contractor Invitation to Tender Truro WC Site Address Truro WC, The Green, Green Street, Truro TR1 2LH Project Refurbishment of Existing Public WC Thank you for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for the above project. We now have the pleasure in enclosing a digital (PDF) copy of the following package of information; Tender Documentation 1. LL NBS Specification dated 16 May 23. This will become the contract specification. 2. LL Drawings as outlined on the Schedule of Drawings (LL Drawing Issue Sheet - dated 16 May 2023). These will become the contract drawings. 3. Quotations (for information purposes only); a. Luminaire Supplier - iGuzzini illuminazione UK Ltd: i. 373 - iGuzzini Quote Uk133822-00157 b. Specialist Supplier / Contractor - Astor Bannerman: i. Drawing: 230201 - AB.CP TRURO-Model ii. Quotation: 221020 - AB.CP TRURO-Q82855 Other Documents 4. Form of Tender The completed Form of Tender should be posted / emailed to reach Truro City Council no later than 12 noon on the date advised on Contracts Finder, to the designated officer / person.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2023
About the buyer
Truro City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@truro-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@truro-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@truro-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@truro-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@truro-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@truro-city-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Truro WC - Refurbishment of Existing Public WC.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Truro City Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
