Invitation to Quote - Reflective Radiator Panels
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Technical Converters Limited (t/a Radflek)
- Value
- GBP 51,937.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
- Published
- 26 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Buckinghamshire Council is in the process of launching a Domestic Resource Efficiency Service (Energy Doctor scheme). Domestic Resource Efficiency Officers (Energy Doctors) will visit eligible residents in Buckinghamshire to provide and fit, where necessary, LCERRE measures to support the sustainable use of resources (including reducing energy and water consumption) and help mitigate fuel poverty.\\r\r \\r\r This procurement is below threshold, for the provision of Reflective Radiator Panels.\\r\r The Council followed a 3-quote exercise in accondance with its Contract Procedure Rules.\\r\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2023
- Completed: Award published26 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2025
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote - Reflective Radiator Panels.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
