Closed tender

DESIGN AND BUILD OF A PLAY AREA IN ST RICHARDS OPEN SPACE, EVESHAM.

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
26 May 2023
Submission
23 June 2023

Tender description

Wychavon District Council are looking for a contractor to design and install a new play area at St Richards Open Space (Evesham). Mandatory Site Inspections/meetings. Contact Emily Jeavons to arrange a site visit on emily.jeavons@wychavon.gov.uk Tenders will not be considered from Bidders who do not make a mandatory site visit with a Council representative. Please see the separate tender documents attached for more information. Keywords: Construction, Play Equipment , Parks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 June 2023

About the buyer

Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DESIGN AND BUILD OF A PLAY AREA IN ST RICHARDS OPEN SPACE, EVESHAM..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DESIGN AND BUILD OF A PLAY AREA IN ST RICHARDS OPEN SPACE, EVESHAM., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.