Awarded contract
Supply & Delivery of Fresh Produce (Including Bread, Milk & Dairy)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ralph Livesey Ltd
- Value
- GBP 252,000
- Topic
- Fruit, vegetables and related products
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply & Delivery of fresh produce (including Bread, Milk and Dairy) commencing 1 March 2023, expiring 31 August 2023 Lot 1: Supply & Delivery of fresh produce (including Bread, Milk and Dairy)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2023
- Completed: Award published15 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of Fresh Produce (Including Bread, Milk & Dairy).
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
