Closed tender

Ech1227 Commercial Gas Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Heating equipment
Published
17 May 2023
Submission
19 June 2023

Tender description

LB Enfield is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors for the delivery of servicing, responsive maintenance of commercial/communal boilers, heating systems as and when required, and associated distribution systems. The Contractor is required to undertake safety checks, servicing, and responsive repairs for commercial/communal gas heating installations. The scope of the work may also include the installation of commercial heating appliances and their associated systems on a competitive tendered basis or as instructed by the Contract Administrator. Lot 1: LB Enfield is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors for the delivery of servicing, responsive maintenance, and replacement of commercial/communal boilers, heating systems as and when required, and associated distribution systems within occupied and void (empty) properties. Along with heating safety checks, servicing, and responsive repairs for commercial/communal gas heating installations and Heat Interface Units (HIU). The scope of the work may also include the installation of commercial heating appliances and their associated systems on a competitive tendered basis or as instructed by the Contract Administrator. LB Enfield is following a one - stage Open procurement procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 to procure the new Contracts. Bidders are required to complete a Minimum Requirements Standard Questionnaire (MRSQ) and associated supporting Documents. Full details of the requirements and how to apply to participate are provided in the procurement and Tender documents, available to download free of charge from the London Tenders Portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 June 2023

About the buyer

London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
  • 39721000 · Domestic cooking or heating equipment
  • 42131110 · Central-heating radiator valves
  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
  • 44115220 · Heating materials
  • 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
  • 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
  • 44621221 · Parts of central-heating boilers
  • 45232141 · Heating works
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

105 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ech1227 Commercial Gas Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ech1227 Commercial Gas Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.