Closed tender
Design and build of cycle track ( pump track) at Tanagh OEC, Cootehill, Co Monaghan
Details
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 15 May 2023
- Submission
- 9 June 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for a design, build and certification of a Bike Trail (pump track) at Tanagh Outdoor Education Centre Dartrey via Cootehill Co. Monaghan H16 HC83.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2023
About the buyer
Cavan and Monaghan Education & Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 45233162 · Cycle path construction work
- 45233260 · Pedestrian ways construction work
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-and-monaghan-education-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-and-monaghan-education-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-and-monaghan-education-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-and-monaghan-education-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-and-monaghan-education-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-and-monaghan-education-training-board.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and build of cycle track ( pump track) at Tanagh OEC, Cootehill, Co Monaghan.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
