Expired contract
Award Notice for Refuse and Recycling Products (including Wheeled bins) Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cromwell Polythene Limited
- Value
- GBP 83,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Street-cleaning services
- Published
- 16 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
award notice for refuse sacks following a further competition from a Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2023
- Completed: Award published16 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 May 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90611000 · Street-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Refuse and Recycling Products (including Wheeled bins) Framework.
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for Refuse and Recycling Products (including Wheeled bins) Framework, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 570£12.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
